Cuite, Brazil Page

Other names: Cuité

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.3000 Longitude -42.7500 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 4° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cuite Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuite Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todos os Santos (9.0 nm)
Novo Nilo (10.8 nm)
Miguel Alves (11.7 nm)
Liberdade (12.1 nm)
Designio (13.1 nm)
Pimenteira (14.3 nm)
Duque Bacelar (14.6 nm)
Belem (14.8 nm)
Lembranca (7.3 nm)
Tamandua (12.4 nm)
Esperanca (12.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.5 nm)
Matoes (5.0 nm)
Angelim (9.2 nm)
Cupins (10.8 nm)
Lustosa (12.1 nm)
Baixao dos Passos (13.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.2 nm)
Mamede (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 15 nm W 277
FR46478 Small Esperantina Airport Esperantina 37 nm E 50
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 45 nm S 185 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 69 nm W 261
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 104 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Miguel Alves
15.0 nm SE Lagoa Alegre
15.0 nm NW Duque Bacelar
15.9 nm W Coelho Neto, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:57 2016