Tamandua, Brazil Page

Other names: Tamanduá

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.1000 Longitude -42.8000 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 4° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tamandua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miguel Alves (7.0 nm)
Duque Bacelar (9.3 nm)
Trincheira (4.2 nm)
Mucambinho (5.8 nm)
Titaras (7.4 nm)
Santa Fe (7.7 nm)
Capitao de Campos (8.0 nm)
Barra Nova (8.7 nm)
Tavares (8.7 nm)
Pedras (8.8 nm)
Alazao dos Cardosos (9.0 nm)
Portela (9.1 nm)
Porto Estanhado (9.2 nm)
Saguoes (9.3 nm)
Titaras (9.4 nm)
Campo Comprido (9.5 nm)
Peador (9.5 nm)
Pedras (9.6 nm)
Lembranca (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 15 nm W 229
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 26 nm N 355
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 57 nm S 181 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 69 nm W 250
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 96 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Miguel Alves
9.5 nm W Duque Bacelar
10.6 nm NE Nossa Senhora dos Remédios, Piauí
12.1 nm NW Buriti, Maranhão
13.6 nm NE Porto, Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:30 2016