Olho-d'Agua da Coroata, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho-d’Água da Coroatá

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.9000 Longitude -42.6500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 4° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1765

Weather Charts


Olho-d'Agua da Coroata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho-d'Agua da Coroata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho-d'Agua da Coroata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meruoca (7.8 nm)
Esperanca (9.3 nm)
Anita Ferraz II (9.7 nm)
Anita Ferraz (9.8 nm)
Santa Vitoria (9.9 nm)
Do Aviao (10.0 nm)
Aprazivel (5.6 nm)
Contendas (8.5 nm)
Jose de Freitas (9.8 nm)
Caminho Novo (7.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (8.1 nm)
Santa Rita (8.1 nm)
Bom Gosto (8.1 nm)
Nova Socopo (8.8 nm)
Laranja (9.2 nm)
Vista Alegre (9.8 nm)
Santa Barbara (9.9 nm)
Verde Lar (10.0 nm)
Granja Santa Fe (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNF Small Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport Teresina 8 nm S 202
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 14 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNTC Small Tambori Airport Teresina 16 nm S 194
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 78 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW St. Alphonsus Rodriguez School
9.8 nm NE José de Freitas
13.9 nm SW Poti River
14.0 nm SE Altos, Piauí
14.2 nm SW Colégio Certo
14.9 nm SW Teresina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:10 2016