Aprazivel, Brazil Page

Other names: Aprazível

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.8333 Longitude -42.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1532

Weather Charts


Aprazivel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aprazivel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aprazivel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meruoca (2.2 nm)
Esperanca (4.9 nm)
Sao Raimundo (9.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (9.4 nm)
Gameleira (9.5 nm)
Davi Caldas (13.9 nm)
Caieira (16.4 nm)
Sao Miguel (16.7 nm)
Conceicao (17.8 nm)
Vermelha (7.3 nm)
Sao Filipe (13.0 nm)
Boqueirao (17.1 nm)
Uniao (17.1 nm)
Jose de Freitas (9.7 nm)
Contendas (10.2 nm)
Olho-d'Agua da Coroata (5.6 nm)
Chapadinha (11.3 nm)
Monte Verde II (11.6 nm)
Firmino Filho (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNF Small Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport Teresina 12 nm S 176
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 15 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 17 nm S 212
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 73 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE José de Freitas
10.6 nm S St. Alphonsus Rodriguez School
14.1 nm SW Poti River
15.9 nm S Colégio Certo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:31 2016