Caieira, Brazil Page

Other names: Caieiras

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.9000 Longitude -42.9833 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 4° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Caieira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caieira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caieira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Grande (6.3 nm)
Engenho d'Agua (12.1 nm)
Davi Caldas (9.5 nm)
Gameleira (9.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.0 nm)
Chapadinha (8.9 nm)
Firmino Filho (10.5 nm)
Boa Vista (10.6 nm)
Parque Brasil II (10.9 nm)
Monte Verde II (11.1 nm)
Monte Alegre (11.4 nm)
Esperanca (11.6 nm)
Poti Velho (12.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (1.0 nm)
Cantinho (6.7 nm)
Carnauba de Pedra (7.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo (9.9 nm)
Novo Estado (10.2 nm)
Canto Alegre (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 12 nm S 148
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 12 nm S 148
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 13 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 59 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Poti River
14.6 nm SE Timon, Maranhão
14.7 nm SE St. Alphonsus Rodriguez School
15.3 nm SE Quatro de Setembro Theater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:03 2016