Engenho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Engenho d’Água

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.8667 Longitude -43.1833 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 4° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Engenho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engenho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engenho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caxias (10.7 nm)
Pontes (11.1 nm)
Sao Bernardo (14.9 nm)
Redencao (8.9 nm)
Sao Joao (15.0 nm)
Campo Grande (7.2 nm)
Cantinho (12.0 nm)
Caieira (12.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (12.3 nm)
Palestina (6.4 nm)
Passagem Velha (11.0 nm)
Sucuarana (11.0 nm)
Aroeira (11.2 nm)
Bola (13.3 nm)
Mangabeira (13.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (13.9 nm)
Cabeceira da Bacaba (14.1 nm)
Sao Raimundo (14.6 nm)
Cajazeiras (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 22 nm E 124
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 22 nm E 124
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 24 nm E 118 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 48 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Caxias, Maranhão
10.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Maranhão
10.7 nm W Itapecuruzinho River
13.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:46 2016