Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.0667 Longitude -43.3000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Bernardo (6.2 nm)
Cachirimbu (7.0 nm)
Cabeca (7.2 nm)
Cajazeira (9.0 nm)
Aroeira (2.8 nm)
Mangabeira (2.8 nm)
Palestina (7.5 nm)
Bola (4.1 nm)
Sentim (5.8 nm)
Sucuarana (6.1 nm)
Passagem Velha (7.0 nm)
Cabeceira da Bacaba (9.2 nm)
Cajazeiras (1.0 nm)
Baixao da Negra (3.6 nm)
Poco do Banco (5.4 nm)
Carolina (7.1 nm)
Canada (7.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.1 nm)
Jenipapo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIS Small Fazenda Rio Largo Airport Caxias 19 nm W 246
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 25 nm E 91
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 28 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 49 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Itapecuruzinho River
11.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
12.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Maranhão
12.9 nm N Caxias, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:12 2016