Sao Bernardo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bernardo

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.0107 Longitude -43.3864 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 0' 39S Long (DMS) 43° 23' 11W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Bernardo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bernardo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bernardo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabeca (1.0 nm)
Cajazeira (4.5 nm)
Campo (4.8 nm)
Caxias (8.7 nm)
Pontes (10.7 nm)
Mangabeira (3.5 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.2 nm)
Cajazeiras (6.8 nm)
Aroeira (7.3 nm)
Baixao da Negra (9.6 nm)
Cachirimbu (4.7 nm)
Mineiro (8.3 nm)
Agua Fria (8.6 nm)
Rapouse (8.8 nm)
Lavras (9.8 nm)
Porto Alegre (10.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.4 nm)
Poco do Banco (11.0 nm)
Jenipapo (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIS Small Fazenda Rio Largo Airport Caxias 16 nm W 228
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 30 nm E 97
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 33 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 43 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Itapecuruzinho River
6.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
8.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Maranhão
9.3 nm N Caxias, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:12 2016