Cajazeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Cajàzeira

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.0500 Longitude -43.4500 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 5° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cajazeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajazeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajazeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo (3.2 nm)
Cabeca (4.2 nm)
Sao Bernardo (4.5 nm)
Mangabeira (7.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (9.0 nm)
Cajazeiras (9.2 nm)
Aroeira (11.0 nm)
Cachirimbu (2.8 nm)
Agua Fria (4.5 nm)
Mineiro (5.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (5.7 nm)
Rapouse (6.1 nm)
Porto Alegre (6.3 nm)
Lavras (7.1 nm)
Barriguda (9.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.4 nm)
Jenipapo (10.8 nm)
Pedra Grande (11.2 nm)
Mandacaru (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIS Small Fazenda Rio Largo Airport Caxias 12 nm W 225
SNPF Small Fazenda Canabrava Airport Parnarama 33 nm S 166
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 37 nm E 90 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 43 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Itapecuruzinho River
9.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
12.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Maranhão
12.8 nm NE Caxias, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:04 2016