Redencao, Brazil Page

Other names: Redencão

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.7476 Longitude -43.0932 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 4° 44' 51S Long (DMS) 43° 5' 36W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Redencao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redencao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redencao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conceicao (7.2 nm)
Davi Caldas (9.6 nm)
Gameleira (13.7 nm)
Sao Raimundo (15.6 nm)
Sao Filipe (16.6 nm)
Uniao (16.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (17.7 nm)
Esperanca (18.8 nm)
Chapadinha (19.6 nm)
Boqueirao (19.8 nm)
Vermelha (20.6 nm)
Meruoca (20.9 nm)
Firmino Filho (21.3 nm)
Monte Verde II (21.9 nm)
Engenho d'Agua (8.9 nm)
Campo Grande (11.2 nm)
Caieira (11.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (12.1 nm)
Palestina (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 23 nm S 146
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 23 nm S 146
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 24 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 50 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE União, Piauí
17.1 nm SW Caxias, Maranhão
17.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Maranhão
19.0 nm SW Itapecuruzinho River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:18 2016