Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.0167 Longitude -41.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Agua Branca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Pitombeira (4.0 nm)
Salina de Cima (6.4 nm)
Formigueiro (10.0 nm)
Queimados (6.1 nm)
Poco do Luciano (10.0 nm)
Poco Comprido (3.6 nm)
Bebedor (5.4 nm)
Sao Bento (7.0 nm)
Oiticica (9.3 nm)
Juazeiro (10.3 nm)
Saco da Taboa (10.6 nm)
Mondubim (3.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (6.4 nm)
Cortume (8.0 nm)
Cana Brava (8.6 nm)
Carire (9.0 nm)
Agua Branca de Cima (9.2 nm)
Fazenda Saco (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 33 nm E 110
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 33 nm E 110
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 79 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm NW Milton Brandão
24.4 nm SE 41st meridian west
24.6 nm NE Poranga
26.8 nm SW Castelo do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:25 2016