Carire, Brazil Page

Other names: Cariré

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.1667 Longitude -41.2333 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Carire Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carire Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carire Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agua Branca de Cima (2.0 nm)
Formigueiro (8.5 nm)
Boa Esperanca (5.6 nm)
Mondubim (6.1 nm)
Salina de Cima (7.1 nm)
Poco Comprido (7.6 nm)
Bebedor (8.6 nm)
Espirito Santo (9.0 nm)
Agua Branca (9.0 nm)
Fazenda Saco (3.1 nm)
Cortume (4.5 nm)
Tamboril (5.1 nm)
Cana Brava (5.4 nm)
Saco da Taboa (8.2 nm)
Sitio de Cima (8.5 nm)
Capoeira (3.2 nm)
Roca Velha (4.5 nm)
Carnauba do Soares (8.1 nm)
Tranqueira de Cima (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 31 nm E 94
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 31 nm E 94
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 73 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE 41st meridian west
20.9 nm S São Miguel do Tapuio
21.4 nm SW Castelo do Piauí
28.1 nm W Juazeiro do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:10 2016