Cortume, Brazil Page

Other names: Curtume

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.1333 Longitude -41.1667 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 5° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Cortume Large range map of Cortume

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carire (4.5 nm)
Agua Branca de Cima (6.3 nm)
Mondubim (6.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (2.0 nm)
Poco Comprido (5.1 nm)
Bebedor (5.1 nm)
Sao Bento (6.7 nm)
Oiticica (7.3 nm)
Espirito Santo (8.0 nm)
Agua Branca (8.0 nm)
Cana Brava (1.0 nm)
Saco da Taboa (4.0 nm)
Juazeiro (5.4 nm)
Camara (8.0 nm)
Olha d'Agua (8.0 nm)
Fazenda Saco (3.2 nm)
Tamboril (3.2 nm)
Capoeira (5.8 nm)
Sitio de Cima (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 28 nm E 99
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 28 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Buriti dos Montes
16.4 nm SE 41st meridian west
24.1 nm SW São Miguel do Tapuio
25.9 nm SW Castelo do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:28:34 2015