Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.1000 Longitude -41.1667 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 5° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mondubim (5.4 nm)
Agua Branca de Cima (7.2 nm)
Salina de Cima (9.0 nm)
Poco Comprido (3.2 nm)
Bebedor (3.2 nm)
Sao Bento (5.0 nm)
Espirito Santo (6.4 nm)
Agua Branca (6.4 nm)
Saco da Taboa (4.5 nm)
Juazeiro (5.0 nm)
Oiticica (6.1 nm)
Olha d'Agua (8.0 nm)
Cortume (2.0 nm)
Cana Brava (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Saco (5.1 nm)
Tamboril (5.1 nm)
Carire (5.6 nm)
Capoeira (7.6 nm)
Sitio de Cima (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 28 nm E 103
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 28 nm E 103
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 73 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE 41st meridian west
25.7 nm NE Poranga
26.0 nm SW São Miguel do Tapuio
26.8 nm NE Ipaporanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:29 2016