Queimados, Brazil Page

Other names: Queimadas

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -4.9289 Longitude -41.1806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 55' 44S Long (DMS) 41° 10' 50W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43

Weather Charts


Queimados Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queimados Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queimados Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Pitombeira (8.9 nm) Rocado (4.7 nm)
Cipo (7.7 nm)
Barra (7.9 nm)
Varzea (8.9 nm)
Macambira (9.4 nm)
Chorador (10.5 nm)
Poco do Luciano (3.9 nm)
Cedro (6.8 nm)
Cachoeira (8.9 nm)
Xiquexique (10.5 nm)
Espirito Santo (6.1 nm)
Agua Branca (6.1 nm)
Poco Comprido (7.3 nm)
Sao Bento (7.3 nm)
Bebedor (7.5 nm)
Mondubim (9.3 nm)
Oiticica (9.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 33 nm E 120
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 33 nm E 120
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 81 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE Poranga
20.6 nm NW Milton Brandão
23.4 nm NE Ararendá
24.8 nm E Ipaporanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:40 2016