Tupinamba, Brazil Page

Other names: Tupinambá

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2833 Longitude -51.7000 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8650

Weather Charts


Tupinamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupinamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupinamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iguaracu (9.5 nm)
Sarandi (12.9 nm)
Angulo (13.4 nm)
Maringa (14.4 nm)
Valencia (15.1 nm)
Granada (4.4 nm)
Astorga (4.4 nm)
Santa Zelia (7.2 nm)
Icara (8.4 nm)
Munhoz de Melo (9.7 nm)
Fernao Dias (11.2 nm)
Jaguapita (13.0 nm)
Santa Fe (16.9 nm)
Pitangueiras (8.1 nm)
Sabaudia (8.3 nm)
Pirapo (11.5 nm)
Belem (9.2 nm)
Marialva (11.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 9 nm W 283
FR1003 Small ARAPONGAS 12 nm E 110
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 20 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 31 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 40 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Astorga, Paraná
8.3 nm E Sabáudia
8.7 nm NW Iguaraçu
9.7 nm N Munhoz de Melo
11.0 nm S Marialva
12.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
13.0 nm NE Jaguapitã


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:09 2016