Valencia, Brazil Page

Other names: Valência

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1500 Longitude -51.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4367

Weather Charts


Valencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Irmaos Vicentini (3.8 nm)
Bairro Andreotti (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Anjo da Guarda (4.3 nm)
Fazenda Atalaia (4.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (4.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Terezinha (4.8 nm)
Fazenda Panama Primeiro (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Transual (5.5 nm)
Serrinha (5.7 nm)
Altaneiras (5.6 nm)
Sitio Basilio (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (6.0 nm)
Fazenda Bonsucesso (6.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (6.7 nm)
Florida (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (6.8 nm)
Iguaracu (5.9 nm) Angulo (2.2 nm)
Sitio Recreio (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 6 nm S 150
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 13 nm W 232
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 20 nm S 193 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 42 nm E 50
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 45 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Flórida, Paraná
6.5 nm SE Iguaraçu
6.7 nm W Atalaia, Paraná
9.2 nm E Munhoz de Melo
9.8 nm NE Santa Fé, Paraná
13.8 nm SW Mandaguaçu
13.4 nm NW Uniflor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:44 2016