Sitio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São José

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0744 Longitude -52.0219 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 28S Long (DMS) 52° 1' 19W Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2556

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda do Cedral (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Caicara (1.7 nm)
Caicarinha (2.0 nm)
Sitio Alianca (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Carlos (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Santa Julia (3.0 nm)
Sitio Granada (3.5 nm)
Sitio Guarita (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose Lobato (1.4 nm)
Fazenda do Rio Preto (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Ponte Preta (2.0 nm)
Estancia Aracatuba (2.4 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (3.5 nm)
Serrinha (1.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Bonsucesso (3.1 nm)
Sitio Novo Horizonte (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Transual (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 11 nm N 25
FR1046 Small FAZENDA JUNQUEIRA 2 Colorado 12 nm N 25
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 24 nm S 179 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 44 nm E 59
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 51 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Flórida, Paraná
4.9 nm S Atalaia, Paraná
7.2 nm W Uniflor
10.2 nm NW Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
12.1 nm N Bandeirantes do Norte River
12.1 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
12.6 nm NW Paranacity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:47 2016