Sitio Recreio, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Recreio

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2338 Longitude -52.0158 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 2S Long (DMS) 52° 0' 57W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3588

Weather Charts


Sitio Recreio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Recreio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Recreio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Central (1.2 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lidia (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Itaoca (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Joana d'Arc (2.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Eliza (2.8 nm)
Estancia Olho de Agua (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Jacupiranga (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Miguel (3.5 nm)
Sitio Basilio (1.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Terezinha (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Anjo da Guarda (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Barbara (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Roque (3.5 nm)
Bairro Andreotti (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Ibium (0.8 nm)
Polinopolis (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 7 nm W 242
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 7 nm E 95
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 14 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 49 nm E 49
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 49 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Atalaia, Paraná
7.0 nm SW Mandaguaçu
8.0 nm W Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
9.5 nm N Flórida, Paraná
10.6 nm E Iguaraçu
11.5 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
10.9 nm W Nova Esperança, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:41 2016