Sitio Central, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Central

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2437 Longitude -52.0338 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 37S Long (DMS) 52° 2' 2W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3265

Weather Charts


Sitio Central Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Central Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Central Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Itaoca (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Eliza (1.8 nm)
Estancia Olho de Agua (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Miguel (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Jacupiranga (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Izaura (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Pouso Alegre (3.3 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lidia (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Joana d'Arc (2.1 nm)
Sitio Basilio (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (3.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Terezinha (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Barbara (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Roque (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Ibium (1.1 nm)
Sitio Recreio (1.2 nm)
Polinopolis (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 5 nm W 242
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 8 nm E 90
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 13 nm S 176 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 50 nm E 49
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 50 nm E 96 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Atalaia, Paraná
6.0 nm SW Mandaguaçu
6.8 nm W Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
10.4 nm NE Flórida, Paraná
10.1 nm W Nova Esperança, Paraná
11.4 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
11.5 nm SE Estádio Willie Davids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:40 2016