Pirapo, Brazil Page

Other names: Pirapó

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.4000 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10326

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pirapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marialva (10.0 nm)
Belem (11.2 nm)
Tupinamba (11.5 nm)
Mandaguari (12.2 nm)
Sabaudia (6.1 nm)
Pitangueiras (12.3 nm)
Astorga (13.2 nm)
Sao Martinho (13.8 nm)
Icara (14.7 nm)
Santa Zelia (15.8 nm)
Arapongas (4.7 nm)
Aricanduva (7.6 nm)
Rolandia (11.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (5.1 nm)
Apucarana (9.4 nm)
Cambira (12.1 nm)
Sao Domingos (13.5 nm)
Jandaia do Sul (13.6 nm)
Reis (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1003 Small ARAPONGAS 3 nm N 39
SSOG APX Small Arapongas Airport Arapongas 3 nm N 39
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 22 nm E 79 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 26 nm W 260 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 43 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Sabáudia
9.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Apucarana
10.0 nm SW Marialva
11.0 nm NE Rolândia
11.7 nm SW Mandaguari
12.1 nm S Cambira
12.4 nm NW Astorga, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:06 2016