Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro,Caixa de São Pedro,Caixa de São Pedro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.4833 Longitude -51.5500 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 999

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marialva (8.3 nm)
Mandaguari (8.8 nm)
Belem (10.5 nm)
Sarandi (17.7 nm)
Pirapo (5.1 nm)
Arapongas (8.1 nm)
Sabaudia (11.0 nm)
Tupinamba (14.6 nm)
Rolandia (14.9 nm)
Aricanduva (7.4 nm)
Reis (11.5 nm)
California (13.5 nm)
Sao Luis (15.6 nm)
Apucarana (5.4 nm)
Cambira (7.1 nm)
Jandaia do Sul (8.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (9.2 nm)
Marumbi (11.9 nm)
Bom Sucesso (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1003 Small ARAPONGAS 8 nm N 22
SSOG APX Small Arapongas Airport Arapongas 8 nm N 22
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 25 nm W 270 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 48 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Apucarana
7.1 nm S Cambira
7.7 nm SW Mandaguari
8.3 nm W Marialva
8.9 nm SW Jandaia do Sul
11.0 nm N Sabáudia
14.2 nm S Marumbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:07 2016