Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6167 Longitude -51.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21221

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cambira (5.6 nm)
Marumbi (9.6 nm)
Jandaia do Sul (10.1 nm)
Kalore (14.2 nm)
Mandaguari (13.8 nm)
Marialva (15.7 nm)
Apucarana (4.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (9.2 nm)
Aricanduva (9.4 nm)
Pirapo (13.5 nm)
Arapongas (14.0 nm)
Reis (4.7 nm)
California (5.6 nm)
Marilandia do Sul (11.5 nm)
Sao Luis (13.0 nm)
Eldorado (14.9 nm)
Santa Cruz (16.2 nm)
Rio Bom (9.4 nm)
Santo Antonio do Palmital (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1242 Small APUCARANA 4 nm E 84
SSAP APU Small Apucarana Airport Apucarana 4 nm E 84
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 25 nm E 47 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 31 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 55 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Apucarana
5.6 nm W Cambira
9.1 nm S Novo Itacolomi
9.4 nm S Rio Bom
10.1 nm W Jandaia do Sul
10.9 nm SW Marumbi
11.5 nm SE Marilândia do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:06 2016