Tres Pontoes, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Pontões

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7833 Longitude -50.4167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 329

Weather Charts


Tres Pontoes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pontoes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pontoes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto do Amparo (6.4 nm)
Sao Bento do Amparo (7.1 nm)
Descalvado (7.5 nm)
Porteira Grande (15.4 nm)
Penha (8.9 nm)
Laranjeiras (10.1 nm)
Guartela (11.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (12.1 nm)
Barreiro (13.8 nm)
Poco (14.5 nm)
Sao Domingos (15.1 nm)
Ingrata (15.2 nm)
Tibagi (16.1 nm)
Cerrado (16.7 nm)
Imbu (10.8 nm)
Pinheirinhos (12.3 nm)
Faxinal da Pinguela (12.4 nm)
Sao Bras (14.1 nm)
Sao Manuel (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDQH Small Fazenda da Ilha Airport Tibagi 8 nm N 20
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 9 nm N 346
FR39410 Closed Irati 45 nm S 196
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 80 nm E 123 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 95 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Pitangui River
15.6 nm SE Congonhas River
16.2 nm NE Guartelá Canyon
17.0 nm N Tibagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:12 2016