Alto do Amparo, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Amparo,Amparo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7833 Longitude -50.5333 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 309

Weather Charts


Alto do Amparo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto do Amparo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto do Amparo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Bento do Amparo (2.6 nm)
Penha (7.1 nm)
Porteira Grande (11.1 nm)
Poco (12.1 nm)
Barreiro (13.1 nm)
Cerrado (14.3 nm)
Agua Clara (14.5 nm)
Santo Antonio (14.5 nm)
Sao Domingos (15.7 nm)
Tres Pontoes (6.4 nm)
Laranjeiras (14.1 nm)
Guartela (15.6 nm)
Imbu (15.8 nm)
Descalvado (4.0 nm)
Faxinal da Pinguela (10.0 nm)
Sao Bras (10.6 nm)
Sao Manuel (12.3 nm)
Avenca (13.2 nm)
Pinheirinhos (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 10 nm N 22
SDQH Small Fazenda da Ilha Airport Tibagi 12 nm E 49
FR39410 Closed Irati 43 nm S 188
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 86 nm E 121 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 92 nm N 339 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Ipiranga, Paraná
13.7 nm E Pitangui River
18.5 nm NE Tibagi
18.5 nm NE Assis Chateaubriand, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:33 2016