Sao Bento do Amparo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento do Amparo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7403 Longitude -50.5373 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 25S Long (DMS) 50° 32' 14W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sao Bento do Amparo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento do Amparo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento do Amparo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penha (4.6 nm)
Porteira Grande (8.9 nm)
Poco (9.6 nm)
Barreiro (10.6 nm)
Cerrado (11.7 nm)
Agua Clara (11.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (12.6 nm)
Sao Domingos (13.3 nm)
Campina Alta (14.8 nm)
Tibagi (15.2 nm)
Tres Pontoes (7.1 nm)
Laranjeiras (12.8 nm)
Guartela (14.4 nm)
Alto do Amparo (2.6 nm)
Descalvado (6.6 nm)
Faxinal da Pinguela (12.6 nm)
Sao Bras (13.0 nm)
Sao Manuel (14.8 nm)
Avenca (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 8 nm N 31
SDQH Small Fazenda da Ilha Airport Tibagi 10 nm E 60
FR39410 Closed Irati 46 nm S 187
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 90 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 87 nm E 122 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Pitangui River
16.2 nm NE Tibagi
16.2 nm NE Assis Chateaubriand, Paraná
17.2 nm S Ipiranga, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:38 2016