Poco, Brazil Page

Other names: Poço

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.5833 Longitude -50.5667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Poco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porteira Grande (4.8 nm)
Campina Alta (6.1 nm)
Nazareno (8.4 nm)
Cerrado (2.2 nm)
Agua Clara (2.7 nm)
Lavras (7.5 nm)
Conceicao (8.0 nm)
Imbau (12.8 nm)
Telemaco Borba (15.7 nm)
Mandacaia (16.0 nm)
Barreiro (3.8 nm)
Sao Domingos (7.0 nm)
Tibagi (9.4 nm)
Santo Antonio (10.0 nm)
Ingrata (11.3 nm)
Laranjeiras (13.1 nm)
Guartela (14.9 nm)
Penha (5.7 nm)
Sao Bento do Amparo (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 6 nm E 112
SJTI Small Fazenda Iapó Airport Tibagi 11 nm E 73
FR39410 Closed Irati 55 nm S 184
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 81 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 94 nm E 127 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Tibagi
10.4 nm NE Assis Chateaubriand, Paraná
13.5 nm NW Imbaú
14.3 nm N Telêmaco Borba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016