Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.4500 Longitude -50.5500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 528

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campina Alta (6.8 nm)
Imbau (6.8 nm)
Nazareno (10.9 nm)
Telemaco Borba (8.3 nm)
Harmonia (9.7 nm)
Mandacaia (9.5 nm)
Monte Alegre (12.4 nm)
Imbauzinho (12.7 nm)
Lavras (4.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (7.4 nm)
Tibagi (8.5 nm)
Ingrata (11.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (12.1 nm)
Cerrado (6.3 nm)
Agua Clara (6.6 nm)
Barreiro (7.5 nm)
Poco (8.0 nm)
Porteira Grande (11.7 nm)
Penha (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTL TEC Medium TELEMACO BORBA Telêmaco Borba 9 nm N 325
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 11 nm S 154
FR39410 Closed Irati 63 nm S 185
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 74 nm N 334 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 98 nm E 131 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Telêmaco Borba
8.7 nm E Tibagi
8.7 nm E Assis Chateaubriand, Paraná
11.5 nm W Imbaú


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:50 2016