Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.5333 Longitude -50.4500 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7831

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barreiro (3.4 nm)
Poco (7.0 nm)
Conceicao (7.4 nm)
Cerrado (7.3 nm)
Agua Clara (8.2 nm)
Campina Alta (11.0 nm)
Porteira Grande (11.8 nm)
Imbau (14.2 nm)
Lavras (3.5 nm)
Monte Alegre (15.1 nm)
Telemaco Borba (15.5 nm)
Tibagi (2.4 nm)
Ingrata (4.5 nm)
Santo Antonio (4.7 nm)
Laranjeiras (8.7 nm)
Guartela (10.1 nm)
Santo Amaro (12.2 nm)
Penha (8.8 nm)
Sao Bento do Amparo (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJTI Small Fazenda Iapó Airport Tibagi 4 nm E 85
SIEZ Small Fazenda Pedra Branca Airport Tibagi 5 nm S 185
FR39410 Closed Irati 59 nm S 190
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 81 nm N 332 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 91 nm E 131 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Tibagi
3.4 nm NE Assis Chateaubriand, Paraná
9.9 nm E Guartelá Canyon
14.3 nm NW Telêmaco Borba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:55 2016