Sitio Nivaldo Morro, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nivaldo Morro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.8009 Longitude -50.7249 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 3S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 30W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1088

Weather Charts


Sitio Nivaldo Morro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nivaldo Morro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nivaldo Morro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Hugo (0.9 nm)
Agua do Capim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.4 nm)
Sitio Antonio Pedroti (1.5 nm)
Sitio Picurricche (1.6 nm)
Sitio Agostinho Pife (1.7 nm)
Sitio Leolindo R. dos Santos (1.9 nm)
Sitio Antonio Francisco (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Roque (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Alzemiro Gozi (0.4 nm)
Estancia Arco Verde (1.4 nm)
Sitio Maria do Carmo (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Manuel (1.8 nm)
Sitio Neno (1.9 nm)
Sitio Dois Socios (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Esperancinha (1.6 nm)
Estancia Maraja (1.7 nm)
Sitio Goes (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 22 nm N 21
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 24 nm N 16
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 35 nm N 321 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 58 nm N 39
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 73 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
10.4 nm SE Sapopema
12.2 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
16.1 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:26 2016