Sitio Maria do Carmo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Maria do Carmo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7761 Longitude -50.7112 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 34S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 40W Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2671

Weather Charts


Sitio Maria do Carmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maria do Carmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maria do Carmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Arco Verde (1.1 nm) Fazenda Ana Carolina (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jaime de Melo (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jeronimo (1.2 nm)
Cerrado (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (1.4 nm)
Sitio Neno (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Rancho dos Tres Pinheiros (0.7 nm)
Sitio Couro Cru (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Antenor Lelis (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Amelia (1.4 nm)
Cerrado (1.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Vicente (1.4 nm)
Sitio Cerrado (1.5 nm)
Sitio Braz (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Alzemiro Gozi (1.3 nm)
Estancia Maraja (1.6 nm)
Sitio Dois Socios (1.6 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Morro (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 21
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 22 nm N 15
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 35 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 39
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 73 nm W 283 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
10.8 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
11.0 nm SE Sapopema
14.7 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:12 2016