Sitio Dois Socios, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Dois Sócios

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.8032 Longitude -50.7108 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 12S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 39W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1092

Weather Charts


Sitio Dois Socios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Dois Socios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Dois Socios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Nivaldo Morro (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Alzemiro Gozi (0.9 nm)
Sitio Goes (0.9 nm)
Sitio Hugo (1.6 nm)
Agua do Capim (1.9 nm)
Sitio Maria do Carmo (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Rancho dos Tres Pinheiros (1.7 nm)
Sitio Neno (1.8 nm)
Estancia Arco Verde (1.9 nm)
Sitio Cerrado (2.2 nm)
Sitio Braz (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Ana Carolina (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Esperancinha (0.9 nm)
Estancia Maraja (1.0 nm)
Cerrado (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Amelia (1.7 nm)
Estancia do Rincao Torcido (1.9 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Casa Branca (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 22 nm N 19
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 23 nm N 14
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 36 nm N 320 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 58 nm N 38
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 74 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
9.8 nm SE Sapopema
12.4 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
16.3 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:30 2016