Sitio Braz, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Braz

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7773 Longitude -50.6829 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 38S Long (DMS) 50° 40' 58W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1385

Weather Charts


Sitio Braz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Braz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Braz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Cerrado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Rancho dos Tres Pinheiros (0.8 nm)
Sitio Couro Cru (1.1 nm)
Sitio Neno (1.3 nm)
Sitio Maria do Carmo (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Vicente (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joao Maria Brandao (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Antenor Lelis (1.1 nm)
Bairro Agua do Salto (1.3 nm)
Sitio Pedra Branca (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sereia (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sete Copas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Amelia (0.5 nm)
Cerrado (0.8 nm)
Estancia do Rincao Torcido (1.2 nm)
Sitio Alcides D. Goncalves (1.3 nm)
Estancia Maraja (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 17
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 22 nm N 11
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 36 nm N 317 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 38
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 75 nm W 283 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
10.0 nm SE Sapopema
11.1 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
15.1 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:20 2016