Estancia Maraja, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância,Estância Marajá

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7971 Longitude -50.6941 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 50S Long (DMS) 50° 41' 39W Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1085

Weather Charts


Estancia Maraja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maraja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maraja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Dois Socios (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Alzemiro Gozi (1.6 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Morro (1.7 nm)
Sitio Goes (1.9 nm)
Cerrado (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Amelia (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Rancho dos Tres Pinheiros (1.2 nm)
Sitio Cerrado (1.3 nm)
Sitio Braz (1.3 nm)
Sitio Neno (1.6 nm)
Sitio Maria do Carmo (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Vicente (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis (2.0 nm)
Sitio Couro Cru (2.0 nm)
Estancia do Rincao Torcido (0.9 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.0 nm)
Sitio Alcides D. Goncalves (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sete Copas (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Esperancinha (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 21 nm N 17
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 23 nm N 12
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 36 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 57 nm N 37
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 75 nm W 284 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
9.4 nm SE Sapopema
12.1 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
16.1 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:30 2016