Sitio Sao Manuel, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Manuel

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7800 Longitude -50.7472 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 48S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 50W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2656

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Manuel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Manuel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Manuel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Leolindo R. dos Santos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Roque (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (0.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.5 nm)
Agua do Capim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Telesmar Borges Sampaio (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Bela Manha (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Perobal (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Pilao (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carmo (1.6 nm)
Estancia Arco Verde (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Alzemiro Gozi (1.6 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (0.6 nm)
Sitio Agostinho Pife (0.7 nm)
Agua do Capim (0.9 nm)
Sitio Picurricche (1.5 nm)
Sitio Hugo (1.5 nm)
Sitio Antonio Pedroti (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 21 nm N 25
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 23 nm N 20
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 34 nm N 321 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 58 nm N 40
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 284 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
11.1 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
12.2 nm SE Sapopema
14.8 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:29 2016