Rio Bonito, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio Branco

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5000 Longitude -52.5000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2069

Weather Charts


Rio Bonito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Bonito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Bonito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamandua (3.4 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (6.7 nm)
Retiro (7.5 nm)
Buriti (12.1 nm)
Campo do Bugre (3.1 nm)
Laranjeiras do Sul (6.7 nm)
Chagu (9.2 nm)
Invernada Grande (9.7 nm)
Nova Laranjeiras (12.1 nm)
Posto dos Indios (12.8 nm)
Erveira (15.1 nm)
Passinhos (4.7 nm)
Barreirinho (5.4 nm)
Agua do Boi (6.7 nm)
Barra Grande (7.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (7.8 nm)
Caixa Prego (9.2 nm)
Pinhal Preto (7.5 nm)
Porto Santana (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 3 nm W 253
SSPJ Small Fazenda Reserva Airport Reserva Do Iguaçu 33 nm E 129
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 53 nm N 8
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 62 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 98 nm S 184 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
6.7 nm NE Laranjeiras do Sul
9.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
12.1 nm N Nova Laranjeiras
13.1 nm SE Cavernoso River
13.3 nm SW Saudade do Iguaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:42 2016