Erveira, Brazil Page

Other names: Herveira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.2500 Longitude -52.5333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3746

Weather Charts


Erveira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erveira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erveira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cocho Grande (3.4 nm)
Guarani (7.0 nm)
Buriti (10.1 nm)
Jacutinga (10.0 nm)
Faxinal Sao Joao (13.5 nm)
Banana (9.4 nm)
Erval (14.9 nm)
Faxinal dos Indios (7.4 nm)
Invernada Grande (10.1 nm)
Passo Liso (11.0 nm)
Nova Laranjeiras (3.0 nm)
Posto dos Indios (4.0 nm)
Chagu (7.5 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (11.6 nm)
Laranjeiras do Sul (11.8 nm)
Campo do Bugre (12.3 nm)
Passinhos (13.2 nm)
Retiro (14.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 15 nm S 184
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 39 nm N 13
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 54 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Nova Laranjeiras
8.7 nm NE Cinco Voltas River
11.8 nm SE Laranjeiras do Sul
14.5 nm S Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
14.8 nm NW Diamante do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:54 2016