Chagu, Brazil Page

Other names: Faxinal Chagu,Fazenda Chagu

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.3667 Longitude -52.5833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 714

Weather Charts


Chagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buriti (4.5 nm)
Jacutinga (9.4 nm)
Sao Roque (9.1 nm)
Espigao Alto (12.1 nm)
Guarani (12.8 nm)
Posto dos Indios (4.0 nm)
Nova Laranjeiras (4.8 nm)
Erveira (7.5 nm)
Cocho Grande (9.0 nm)
Guarani (10.6 nm)
Campo do Bugre (7.4 nm)
Passinhos (9.5 nm)
Laranjeiras do Sul (9.5 nm)
Invernada Grande (9.9 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (12.8 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (4.1 nm)
Retiro (6.6 nm)
Rio Bonito (9.2 nm)
Tamandua (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 9 nm S 171
SIOE Small Mocelin Airport Dois Vizinhos 35 nm S 223
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 46 nm N 15
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 54 nm W 293 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Nova Laranjeiras
8.1 nm SE Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
9.5 nm E Laranjeiras do Sul
15.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:10 2016