Pinhal Preto, Brazil Page

Other names: Pinhal Prêto

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.6167 Longitude -52.4500 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1406

Weather Charts


Pinhal Preto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinhal Preto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinhal Preto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamandua (7.4 nm)
Retiro (13.4 nm)
Agua do Boi (4.0 nm)
Barreirinho (4.4 nm)
Rio Bonito (7.5 nm)
Passinhos (10.0 nm)
Campo do Bugre (10.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (11.0 nm)
Caixa Prego (11.0 nm)
Laranjeiras do Sul (12.1 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (13.7 nm)
Barra Grande (3.4 nm)
Porto Santa Maria (10.8 nm)
Barra Grande (12.1 nm)
Porto Santana (3.5 nm)
Sao Luis (8.4 nm)
Bugre (14.0 nm)
Campina (14.1 nm)
Chopinzinho (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 8 nm N 316
SSPJ Small Fazenda Reserva Airport Reserva Do Iguaçu 27 nm E 121
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 48 nm S 142
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 67 nm W 302 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 91 nm S 186 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Cavernoso River
8.6 nm NW Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
8.8 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm W List of power stations in Brazil
10.2 nm SW Saudade do Iguaçu
12.1 nm N Laranjeiras do Sul
14.3 nm S Chopinzinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:13 2016