Agua do Boi, Brazil Page

Other names: Água do Boi

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5667 Longitude -52.4000 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1367

Weather Charts


Agua do Boi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua do Boi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua do Boi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Bonito (6.7 nm)
Tamandua (8.4 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (13.5 nm)
Retiro (14.0 nm)
Barreirinho (1.3 nm)
Caixa Prego (7.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (7.2 nm)
Passinhos (7.2 nm)
Campo do Bugre (8.3 nm)
Laranjeiras do Sul (9.0 nm)
Invernada Grande (12.0 nm)
Chagu (15.6 nm)
Passo Liso (17.4 nm)
Nova Laranjeiras (17.6 nm)
Posto dos Indios (18.8 nm)
Barra Grande (1.0 nm)
Pinhal Preto (4.0 nm)
Porto Santana (7.5 nm)
Porto Santa Maria (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 9 nm W 290
SSPJ Small Fazenda Reserva Airport Reserva Do Iguaçu 26 nm E 129
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 48 nm S 146
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 68 nm W 299 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 95 nm S 188 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Cavernoso River
8.2 nm NW Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
9.0 nm N Laranjeiras do Sul
11.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm W List of power stations in Brazil
13.5 nm NE Virmond
14.1 nm SW Saudade do Iguaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:17 2016