Agua das Bicas, Brazil Page

Other names: Água das Bicas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3160 Longitude -50.0616 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 58S Long (DMS) 50° 3' 42W Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27496

Weather Charts


Agua das Bicas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua das Bicas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua das Bicas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (0.6 nm)
Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva (1.2 nm)
Chacara Curupira (1.2 nm)
Chacara Vanviju (1.6 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira (1.7 nm)
Chacara Dona Josefa (1.7 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.9 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.1 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.5 nm)
Sitio Tele (0.4 nm)
Chacara Santa Rita (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Morais (0.9 nm)
Chacara Santa Elisa (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.3 nm)
Sitio Vista Alegre (1.5 nm)
Pedreiros (1.5 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Firmino (1.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Lazaro (1.5 nm)
Ribeirao Bonito (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 8 nm S 220
SSFM Small Fazenda Marimbondo Airport Conselheiro Mairinck 13 nm S 188
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 16 nm N 1
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 58 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 67 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Santo Antônio da Platina
10.6 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.1 nm S Guapirama
13.7 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
13.1 nm W Abatiá
14.0 nm SE Joaquim Távora
14.1 nm W Ribeirão do Pinhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:24 2016