Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara,Chácara Dona Júlia Saraiva

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3174 Longitude -50.0825 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 3S Long (DMS) 50° 4' 57W Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23025

Weather Charts


Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Vanviju (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Benedito (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.0 nm)
Sitio Iraci Peres de Castro (1.3 nm)
Chacara Romana (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cecilia (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Morada do Sol (1.5 nm)
Agua da Palmira (1.6 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira (0.8 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (0.7 nm)
Agua das Bicas (1.2 nm)
Sitio Tele (1.6 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.6 nm)
Chacara Curupira (0.4 nm)
Chacara Dona Josefa (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Alvorada (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 8 nm S 214
SSFM Small Fazenda Marimbondo Airport Conselheiro Mairinck 13 nm S 183
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 16 nm N 5
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 57 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 67 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Santo Antônio da Platina
11.3 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.1 nm S Guapirama
12.0 nm W Abatiá
13.3 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
13.0 nm W Ribeirão do Pinhal
13.6 nm SW Jundiaí do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:22 2016