Chacara Vanviju, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Vanviju,Chácara

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3143 Longitude -50.0901 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 51S Long (DMS) 50° 5' 24W Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24189

Weather Charts


Chacara Vanviju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Vanviju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Vanviju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Luis (0.5 nm)
Sitio Iraci Peres de Castro (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cecilia (1.1 nm)
Chacara Romana (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Morada do Sol (1.2 nm)
Agua da Palmira (1.2 nm)
Chacara Quatro N (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresa (1.5 nm)
Sitio Moreira (1.6 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (1.3 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.5 nm)
Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (1.0 nm)
Agua das Bicas (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Benedito (0.6 nm)
Chacara Dona Josefa (0.7 nm)
Chacara Curupira (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 8 nm S 211
SSFM Small Fazenda Marimbondo Airport Conselheiro Mairinck 13 nm S 181
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 16 nm N 6
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 57 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 67 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Santo Antônio da Platina
11.4 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.3 nm S Guapirama
11.6 nm W Abatiá
12.9 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
12.7 nm SW Ribeirão do Pinhal
13.4 nm SW Jundiaí do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:26 2016