Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira, Brazil Page

Other names: Conjunto Habitação Joaquim C. da Silveira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3056 Longitude -50.0894 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 20S Long (DMS) 50° 5' 22W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26162

Weather Charts


Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conjunto Habitacao Joaquim C. da Silveira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Luis (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cecilia (0.9 nm)
Sitio Iraci Peres de Castro (1.1 nm)
Chacara Romana (1.2 nm)
Chacara Quatro N (1.4 nm)
Agua da Palmira (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Morada do Sol (1.5 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresa (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (0.9 nm) Fazenda Boa Esperanca (1.0 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.0 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.6 nm)
Agua das Bicas (1.7 nm)
Chacara Vanviju (0.5 nm)
Chacara Dona Julia Saraiva (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Benedito (1.2 nm)
Chacara Curupira (1.2 nm)
Chacara Dona Josefa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 8 nm S 210
SSFM Small Fazenda Marimbondo Airport Conselheiro Mairinck 13 nm S 182
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 15 nm N 6
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 57 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 67 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Santo Antônio da Platina
10.9 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
11.6 nm W Abatiá
12.5 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
12.8 nm S Guapirama
12.9 nm SW Ribeirão do Pinhal
13.8 nm SW Jundiaí do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:55 2016