Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nossa Senhora Aparecida

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3038 Longitude -50.0523 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 14S Long (DMS) 50° 3' 8W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29192

Weather Charts


Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (1.2 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.4 nm)
Chacara Agua do Palmital (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (1.3 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Doutor Jamidas (1.7 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.6 nm)
Sitio Vista Alegre (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Manuel (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (1.1 nm)
Pedreiros (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.5 nm)
Chacara Santa Rita (0.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Morais (0.5 nm)
Chacara Santa Elisa (0.7 nm)
Sitio Tele (0.8 nm)
Agua das Bicas (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 9 nm S 220
SSFM Small Fazenda Marimbondo Airport Conselheiro Mairinck 14 nm S 190
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 15 nm N 359
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 66 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Santo Antônio da Platina
9.7 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.8 nm S Guapirama
13.4 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
14.2 nm SE Joaquim Távora
13.7 nm W Abatiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:28 2016