Sitio Sao Joaquim, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Joaquim

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2817 Longitude -50.0543 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 54S Long (DMS) 50° 3' 15W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32919

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Joaquim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joaquim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joaquim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conjunto Habitacao Doutor Jamidas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Palmital (0.9 nm)
Sitio Chimarrao (1.1 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.4 nm)
Sitio Odilon (1.0 nm)
Sitio Elcio Ximenes (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Santa Amelia (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Uba (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Cafezinho (1.8 nm)
Chacara Agua do Palmital (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (1.6 nm)
Uba (1.8 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.5 nm)
Chacara Santa Rita (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Manuel (1.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Morais (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 10 nm S 215
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 14 nm N 359
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm W 266 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 65 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 86 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Santo Antônio da Platina
8.6 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.2 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
14.1 nm S Guapirama
14.2 nm N Cambará
13.7 nm W Abatiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:23 2016