Sitio Chimarrao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Chimarrão

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2690 Longitude -50.0699 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 8S Long (DMS) 50° 4' 12W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29950

Weather Charts


Sitio Chimarrao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Chimarrao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Chimarrao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Elcio Ximenes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Mar de Espanha (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Regina Helena (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.8 nm)
Palmital (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Geraldo (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Elisia (2.1 nm)
Sitio Odilon (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Amelia (1.5 nm)
Chacara Agua do Palmital (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Uba (2.0 nm)
Sitio Palmital (0.3 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Doutor Jamidas (0.7 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.5 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 11 nm S 209
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 13 nm N 3
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 58 nm W 266 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 64 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 86 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Santo Antônio da Platina
8.5 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
11.1 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
13.4 nm N Cambará
13.0 nm W Abatiá
14.9 nm S Guapirama
14.9 nm SW Ribeirão do Pinhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:45 2016