Sitio Palmital, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Palmital

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2744 Longitude -50.0685 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 28S Long (DMS) 50° 4' 7W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29950

Weather Charts


Sitio Palmital Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Palmital Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Palmital Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Mar de Espanha (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Regina Helena (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (2.0 nm)
Sitio Elcio Ximenes (0.3 nm)
Sitio Chimarrao (0.3 nm)
Palmital (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Geraldo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (2.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (0.9 nm)
Sitio Odilon (1.0 nm)
Chacara Agua do Palmital (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Amelia (1.5 nm)
Conjunto Habitacao Doutor Jamidas (0.4 nm)
Santo Antonio da Platina (1.2 nm)
Conjunto Residencia Frei Joao E. Couto (1.5 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHC Small Capitão Pedro Paranhos Airport Guapirama 10 nm S 210
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 13 nm N 3
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 58 nm W 266 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 65 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 86 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Santo Antônio da Platina
8.7 nm NE Jacarezinho, Paraná
11.4 nm NW Barra do Jacaré
13.7 nm N Cambará
13.0 nm W Abatiá
14.6 nm S Guapirama
14.8 nm SW Ribeirão do Pinhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:26 2016