Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima, Brazil Page

Other names: São Gonçalo do Rio Acima

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.0167 Longitude -43.5333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5670

Weather Charts


Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Socorro (3.5 nm)
Caete (10.3 nm)
Morro Vermelho (10.6 nm)
Mestre Caetano (14.1 nm)
Barao de Cocais (5.6 nm)
Cocais (11.1 nm)
Penedia (12.8 nm)
Antonio dos Santos (14.1 nm)
Brumal (5.1 nm)
Barra Feliz (5.6 nm)
Santa Barbara (7.8 nm)
Catas Altas (8.1 nm)
Corrego da Valeria (9.4 nm)
Mato Grosso (10.2 nm)
Floralia (13.8 nm)
Conceicao do Rio Acima (4.9 nm)
Santa Rita Durao (12.0 nm)
Bento Rodrigues (14.6 nm)
Sao Vicente (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOZ Heli Mina de Brucutu Heliport São Gonçalo Do Rio Abaixo 11 nm N 41
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 25 nm W 292 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 33 nm W 313 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 67 nm E 61 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 76 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Barão de Cocais
7.9 nm SE Catas Altas
8.9 nm S Alegria mine
12.0 nm S Bento Rodrigues dam disaster
15.0 nm NE São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo
15.0 nm W Rio Acima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:23 2016