Corrego da Valeria, Brazil Page

Other names: Córrego da Valéria

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.0167 Longitude -43.3667 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3749

Weather Charts


Corrego da Valeria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corrego da Valeria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corrego da Valeria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brumal (5.1 nm)
Barra Feliz (5.6 nm)
Barao de Cocais (8.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima (9.4 nm)
Socorro (12.4 nm)
Conceicao do Rio Acima (12.8 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.2 nm)
Floralia (5.5 nm)
Cocais (11.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Rio Abaixo (11.4 nm)
Barreto (9.6 nm)
Rio Piracicaba (11.6 nm)
Bicas (12.0 nm)
Padre Pinto (14.1 nm)
Catas Altas (3.5 nm)
Mato Grosso (4.0 nm)
Fonseca (9.8 nm)
Santa Rita Durao (10.4 nm)
Bento Rodrigues (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOZ Heli Mina de Brucutu Heliport São Gonçalo Do Rio Abaixo 9 nm N 349
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 34 nm W 286 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 41 nm W 304 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 59 nm E 56 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 90 nm S 173 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Catas Altas
8.0 nm NW Barão de Cocais
11.1 nm SW Alegria mine
11.5 nm N São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo
12.1 nm NE Rio Piracicaba
12.7 nm SW Bento Rodrigues dam disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:19 2016